Sponsors and Funders

In addition to the U.S. and International Host Organizations, numerous foundations and individuals have generously contributed funds to support the US/ICOMOS International Intern Exchange Program. The following list of benefactors and donors have contributed to the program since 2001.

Benefactors

  • Dorothy-Ann Foundation
  • Keepers Preservation Education Fund
  • The MARPAT Foundation
  • The Royal Oak Foundation
  • Samuel H. Kress Foundation
  • Trust for Mutual Understanding
  • U.S. State Department, National Science Academies

Donors

  • Mrs. Aribel Acosta De Rodriquez
  • Gustavo Araoz
  • Issac-Daniel Astreachan
  • Charles H. Atherton, FAIA
  • Katherine Howes Barth
  • Kathleen M. Best
  • Marian Bienvenu
  • C. Richard Bierce, AIA
  • Sarah Boasberg
  • Suzanne Deal Booth
  • Peter & Susan Brink
  • Kyle R. Brooks
  • Giorgio & Marilyn Buccellati
  • Elliot and Dori Carroll
  • Caroline Cheong*
  • Paul C. Cloyd
  • William S. Colburn
  • Douglas and Elizabeth Comer
  • Mrs. Ernest A. Connally
  • Ed Crocker
  • Hiroshi & Alison Daifuku
  • Joshua David
  • Hester Davis
  • Degenkolb Engineers
  • Ellen Delage
  • Georgia Delano
  • Maria De La Torre
  • Francoise MM Descamps
  • Kent Dieboldt
  • Mary B. Dierickx Architectural Preservation Consultants
  • Martina T. Discoll*
  • Jeff Eley
  • William L. Ensign
  • Coralie Farlee
  • Ms. Janet W. Foster
  • Shalie Gasper*
  • David Gibson
  • W. Douglas Gilpin, Jr., FAIA
  • Cari Goetcheus
  • Marylinda Govaars
  • Gray and Pape
  • William Greer
  • Kathryn Gualtieri
  • Nan Gutterman
  • Gina Haney*
  • T. Gunny Harboe
  • Pamela W. Hawkes
  • Margaret M. Hickey
  • Michele Hiltzik
  • Alison K. Hoagland
  • Steven Horton
  • Robert Hotes*
  • Katherine A. Hughes*
  • Kathryn Irwin*
  • Rachel Jacobson
  • Thomas M. Jeffirs
  • Pamela S. Jerome
  • Sallye & Jim Jude
  • Mary Kay Judy*
  • Morag Kersel*
  • Russell V. Keune, FAIA
  • James Patrick Kiernan
  • Grachel Kubaitis*
  • Sara Lardinois*
  • Antoinette J. Lee
  • Charles Liebs
  • Brian Michael Lione* and Hillori Schenker
  • Li/Saltzman Architects, PC
  • Philip Cryan Marshall
  • James F. McConnell
  • Mr. & Mrs. Hugh C. Miller
  • John Monroe*
  • Terry & M. Hamilton Morton, Jr.
  • Bonita J. Mueller
  • William J. Murtagh
  • Catherine Myers
  • Darwina L. Neal, FASLA
  • Mr. David J. Neuman
  • Saidee W. Newell
  • Kate Burns Ottovino
  • Mrs. Kenneth Dale Owen
  • Andrew Phillips
  • Constance Werner Ramirez
  • James Reap
  • Tina Roach*
  • Maria Sanchez-Carlo
  • Ann Satterthwaite
  • Kristin Sechler*
  • Eduard F. Sekler
  • Carol and Joe Shull
  • Vinita Beant Sidhu*
  • Simpson Gumpertez & Heger, Inc.
  • Ann Webster Smith
  • Robert E. Stipe
  • Samuel N. Stokes
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brian Stone
  • Hisashi B. Sugaya
  • Mary Elisabeth Swerz
  • Stephen Thayer
  • Troy Thompson, AIA*
  • Patterson DeTeel Tiller
  • Ann Townsend
  • Vertical Access
  • Tom Vitanza
  • Gene H. Watson
  • Thomas Whitehead
  • Robert and Patricia Wilburn
  • John and Nancy Wirth
  • Peter Wollenberg/Wollenberg Conservation
  • Anthony C. Wood
  • Barbara Zay

* indicates former intern

Contribute to the International Exchange Program Now

Menu